houseplants

Pothos

Common Name:
Golden pothos

Scientific Name:
Epipremnum aureum

Light:
bright, indirect light is ideal- too much sun will cause the green of the leaves to fade and too little light will cause the variegation to fade

Water:
water so the soil is moist and allow to dry out between waterings

Soil:
regular potting mix works well

Notes:
poisonous to children and pets

No Comments

Leave a Reply