houseplants

Cacti

Common Name:
I’m not quite sure what the common name of this cactus is, however i did find the scientific name

Scientific Name:
neobuxbaumia polylopha

Light:
full sun- mine sit in a west-facing window where they get full sun most of the day

Water:
water so the soil is moist and allow to dry out completely between waterings. i water these twice a month unless they’re shriveling or looking particularly dry

Soil:
cactus potting mix with good drainage and pumice pebbles

Notes:

No Comments

Leave a Reply